JADWAL UJIAN AKHIR SEMESTER (UAS) 2019 GANJIL

SCHEDULE FOR FINAL EXAMINATION
ODD SEMESTER 2019
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
FACULTY OF TEACHER TRAINING AND EDUCATION
MONDAY, 6 JANUARY 2020
No. start end room class Sem tot. studnt. Subject Lecturer
1 8:00 9:40 R4.1-1 1 3 34 ED307 – Introduction to Linguistics SUSANTO, SS, MA, Ph.D
2 8:00 9:40 R3.4-1 1 1 28 ED107 – Pronunciation Practice (SESSION 1) YANUARIUS YANU DHARMAWAN, SS.,M.Hum.
3 9:50 11:30 R3.4-2 1 1 28 ED107 – Pronunciation Practice (SESSION 2) YANUARIUS YANU DHARMAWAN, SS.,M.Hum.
4 9:50 12:20 R4.1-2 1 3 34 ED304 – Essay Writing SUSANTO, SS, MA, Ph.D
5 12:30 14:10 R4.4-3 1 1 27 ED102 – Intensive Listening DERI SIS NANDA, SS, MA, Ph.D
6 12:30 14:10 R4.3-3 1 5 39 ED505 – Sociolinguistics YANUARIUS YANU DHARMAWAN, SS.,M.Hum.
TUESDAY, 7 JANUARY 2020
No. start end room class Sem tot. studnt. Subject Lecturer
1 8:00 10:40 R3.4-1 1 1 31 ED106 – Introduction to Contemporary Grammar HARPAIN, Drs., MM.
2 8:00 9:40 R4.1-1 1 3 34 ED301 – Critical Listening DERI SIS NANDA, SS, MA, Ph.D
3 8:00 11:30 R4.4-1 1 5 39 ED504 – English Language Testing and Evaluation DAMERIA MAGDALENA S, S.Pd.,M.Hum.
4 9:50 12:20 R4.3-2 2 1 26 ED105 – Introduction to Paragraph Writing HELTA ANGGIA, S.Pd., MA.
5 9:50 11:30 R4.1-2 1 3 34 IP301 – Educational Psychology YANUAR DWI PRASTYO, S.Pd.I., M.A., Ph.D.
6 12:30 14:10 R4.3-3 1 1 29 ED101 – Vocabulary DERI SIS NANDA, SS, MA, Ph.D
7 12:30 15:20 R4.1-3 2 1 27 ED106 – Introduction to Contemporary Grammar HARPAIN, Drs., MM.
8 12:30 14:10 R4.4-3 1 4 33 ED409 – Teaching English for Young Learners DAMERIA MAGDALENA S, S.Pd.,M.Hum.
9 12:30 14:10 R3.4-3 6 3 34 UN302 – English for Academic Purpose FAJAR RIYANTIKA, S.Pd., M.A. /
10 14:30 16:10 R3.4-4 1 5 38 ED506 – Writing Clinics FAJAR RIYANTIKA, S.Pd., M.A.
WEDNESDAY, 8 JANUARY 2020
No. start end room class Sem tot.
studnt.
Subject Lecturer
1 8:00 9:40 R4.3-1 2 1 26 ED101 – Vocabulary DERI SIS NANDA, SS, MA, Ph.D
2 8:00 10:40 R4.1-1 1 1 32 ED105 – Introduction to Paragraph Writing HELTA ANGGIA, S.Pd., MA.
3 8:00 10:40 R3.4-1 1 5 37 ED501 – English Language Teaching Methodology RAFISTA DEVIYANTI, S.Pd., M.Pd.
4 9:50 11:30 R4.3-2 2 1 26 ED102 – Intensive Listening DERI SIS NANDA, SS, MA, Ph.D
5 12:30 14:10 R4.4-3 2 1 26 ED103 – Intensive Reading HELTA ANGGIA, S.Pd., MA.
6 12:30 14:10 R3.4-3 1 3 34 ED306 – English Literature DERI SIS NANDA, SS, MA, Ph.D
7 12:30 14:10 R4.1-3 1 5 38 ED507 – Semantics YANUARIUS YANU DHARMAWAN, SS.,M.Hum.
8 12:30 14:10 R4.3-3 1 7 IP701 – Internship / School Placement YANUAR DWI PRASTYO, S.Pd.I., M.A., Ph.D.
9 14:30 16:10 R3.4-4 1 4 34 ED408 – Discourse Analysis SUSANTO, SS, MA, Ph.D
THURSDAY, 9 JANUARY 2020
No. start end room class Sem tot.
studnt.
Subject Lecturer
1 8:00 9:40 R4.3-1 1 1 27 ED103 – Intensive Reading HELTA ANGGIA, S.Pd., MA.
2 8:00 10:40 R4.4-1 2 1 28 ED104 – Fundamental Spoken English (SESSION 1) DAMERIA MAGDALENA S, S.Pd.,M.Hum.
3 9:50 11:30 R4.4-2 2 1 28 ED104 – Fundamental Spoken English (SESSION 2) DAMERIA MAGDALENA S, S.Pd.,M.Hum.
4 8:00 10:40 R3.4-1 1 3 45 ED305 – Grammar in Dicsourse HARPAIN, Drs., MM.
5 8:00 9:40 R4.1-1 1 5 36 ED503 – Language Curriculum Development (SESSION 1) YANUAR DWI PRASTYO, S.Pd.I., M.A., Ph.D.
6 9:50 11:30 R4.1-2 1 5 36 ED503 – Language Curriculum Development (SESSION 2) YANUAR DWI PRASTYO, S.Pd.I., M.A., Ph.D.
7 9:50 11:30 R4.3-2 1 7 1 ED701 – Interpreting SUSANTO, SS, MA, Ph.D
8 12:30 14:10 R3.4-3 2 5 34 ED508 – Education and Technopreneurship YANUARIUS YANU DHARMAWAN, SS.,M.Hum.
FRIDAY, 10 JANUARY 2020
No. start end room class Sem tot.
studnt.
Subject Lecturer
1 8:00 9:40 R3.4-1 1 3 34 ED302 – Critical Reading HELTA ANGGIA, S.Pd., MA.
2 8:00 9:40 R4.4-1 1 5 46 ED509 – Creative Writing: Short Stories DERI SIS NANDA, SS, MA, Ph.D
3 8:00 9:40 R4.1-1 19 1 50 UN101 – Pendidikan Agama Islam JONI PUTRA, S.Pd.I., M.Pd.I
4 9:50 11:30 R4.1-2 1 5 37 ED508 – Education and Technopreneurship YANUARIUS YANU DHARMAWAN, SS.,M.Hum.
5 9:50 11:30 R3.4-2 12 1 53 UN108 – Personal Development TISSA ZADYA, SE., MM.
6 12:30 14:10 R4.1-3 2 5 38 ED506 – Writing Clinics FAJAR RIYANTIKA, S.Pd., M.A.
7 12:30 14:10 R3.4-3 1 5 26 ED510 – Forensic Linguistics SUSANTO, SS, MA, Ph.D
8 14:30 16:10 R4.3-4 1 5 37 ED512 – Psycholinguistics YANUARIUS YANU DHARMAWAN, SS.,M.Hum.
MONDAY, 13 JANUARY 2020
No. start end room class Sem tot.
studnt.
Subject Lecturer
1 8:00 9:40 R4.1-1 1 5 33 ED511 – Reflective Practice in Language Education (SESSION1 ) YANUAR DWI PRASTYO, S.Pd.I., M.A., Ph.D.
2 9:50 11:30 R4.1-2 1 5 33 ED511 – Reflective Practice in Language Education (SESSION 2) YANUAR DWI PRASTYO, S.Pd.I., M.A., Ph.D.
3 8:00 9:40 R3.4-1 2 1 27 ED107 – Pronunciation Practice (SESSION 1) YANUARIUS YANU DHARMAWAN, SS.,M.Hum.
4 9:50 11:30 R3.4-2 2 1 27 ED107 – Pronunciation Practice (SESSION 2) YANUARIUS YANU DHARMAWAN, SS.,M.Hum.
TUESDAY, 14 JANUARY 2020
No. start end room class Sem tot.
studnt.
Subject Lecturer
1 8:00 9:40 R4.1-1 1 3 34 ED303 – Academic Speaking (SESSION 1) DAMERIA MAGDALENA S, S.Pd.,M.Hum.
2 9:50 11:30 R4.1-2 1 3 34 ED303 – Academic Speaking (SESSION 2) DAMERIA MAGDALENA S, S.Pd.,M.Hum.
3 12:30 14:10 R4.1-3 1 3 34 ED303 – Academic Speaking (SESSION 3) DAMERIA MAGDALENA S, S.Pd.,M.Hum.
4 8:00 11:30 R4.4-1 1 1 27 ED104 – Fundamental Spoken English (SESSION 1) RAFISTA DEVIYANTI, S.Pd., M.Pd.
5 8:00 11:30 R4.4-2 1 1 27 ED104 – Fundamental Spoken English (SESSION 2) RAFISTA DEVIYANTI, S.Pd., M.Pd.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *